Menu
Home Page

Our Staff Team

We have a huge staff made up of very dedicated adults who work hard for children. We are very proud of every one of our amazing team

 

Principal/Headteacher

Chris Flathers

 

Co-Headteachers

Annie Hindle (SENCO)

Rachel Shear

 

Heads of Learning

Jayden Ellis (EYFS - SENCO)

Nicola Young 

Michael Mackey

Michelle McDonald

Tom Remnant

Luisa Nocerino

Sunbeam Nursery Team

Heather Angus                           Mimi Ngo

Sarah-Louise Fitzgerald               Natasha Graham

Lamia Ferradji                            Libby Ayres

Amal Abdi (inclusion)                  Ferdane Shahini (inclusion)

 

Orion Nursery Team

Kim Bisok - Teacher                    Kim Ballard

Kemi Owoborode                      Najma Khan

Sarah Boden                              Shannon Barnard

Hajer Mezoui (inclusion)

 

Reception Team

Comet Class - Kristina Lee & Hina Depala

Star Class - James Allen & Beatrice Anim

Rocket Class - Khadija Zia & Marianne Chelihi

Sun Class - Simon Mumford/Precious Barzey & Lorraine Dark

 

Berivan Ulusoy (inclusion)         Chloe Yon (inclusion)          Sarah Vickers (inclusion)

 

 

Year 1 Team

Natalie Barry/Jo Bullen           Akisha Chamber                       

Leonie Amankwaah               Olivia Hyslop                        

Sheila O'Leary                      Sharron Hosking

Leagha O'Sullivan

 

 

Shakeela Abdul Rehman (inclusion)     Samina Irfan (inclusion)

Year 2 Team

Nicola Young                Amanda Adams

Ruth Maloney              Rachel Rovnik

Gabriella Gyory           Anna Berisha

                 

Azerila Tran (inclusion)      Katie Opiola-Noori (inclusion)   Shqipe Muqak Ismaili (inclusion)

Year 3 Team

Anne Goh                              Danielle Phillips

Anna Hitman                          Cathy Hutchison

Katie Rose                             Elena Waters

Zoe Angus (SEN)                    Mark Halliwell            Saloua Wifaq

Azerila Tran (inclusion)      Katie Opiola-Noori (inclusion)   Shqipe Muqak Ismaili (inclusion)  

Year 4 Team

Natalie Stevenson                         

Amy Webb                                    Katie Talbot

Oliver Jones                                  Amber Seller

Tom Remnant

Edlira Zyka

    

Susan Neale (inclusion)           Keira Roberts (inclusion)        Myrvete Maliqi (inclusion) 

Year 5 Team

Rachel Cowan                                  Mollie Coakley

Priya Beharry                                   Nidhika Vohra

Hee Soo Simon                                Hazel Maskell

Christine Wilkinson

Vjollca Shahini                                  Natasha Jarvis (inclusion)                 

Corrina Cavaye (inclusion)                Vikki Metherill (inclusion)

Marie Ghinea (inclusion)

Year 6 Team                           

Steve Prince                      

Emily Dos Santos                      Sian Gallagher                         Jessica Costin

Debby Cohen                           Ashni Shah

Hasina Khan                             Ersida Sokoli (inclusion)

Natasha Jarvis (inclusion)                 

Corrina Cavaye (inclusion)                Vikki Metherill (inclusion)

Marie Ghinea (inclusion)

           

The Jets Team

Leo Tsang                       Roopa  Jadeja                     Maria Ronan

Terri-Ann Ryan               Yvonne Filamba                  Aneta Struzik

Monika Anoszko             Sally Tomlinson                  Giana Meldau

Lauren Hewitt                Fariha Ebadi

 

Sports Coaching Team

Hugh Wilkinson                        Robbie Courtnage                     Nathan Kabango

Mustafa Guzeltas                      Mete Sem                                  

Elena Waters

Office Team

Charmaine Martin                    Lucy Ogilvie-Herald               Tahmida Sarkar

Kaya Hawkins                          Collette Gibson

 

Welfare Team

Sarah Dickson                         Michelle Dean               Donna Fisk

 

Caretaking Team

Steve Coyle                             Dumitru Malanciuc                 Cesar Vista

 

I Shine Cleaning Team

Sirad Abdi                               Joao Afonso                           Anna Gremolova

Faduma Mohamoud                 Fadumo Hussein                     Khadra Adan

Maciej Rybinski                        Marta Igraca                          Mary Ward

Mimoza Ruhani                       Safiya Maaline                         Shemsie Kelani

Sahro Hassan                          Ubah Alasoow

 

I Shine Catering Team

Teresa Hatch                          Maria Fernandes                     Marta Igraca

Emilia Panzo                           Docia Addai                           Justyna Marjanovic

 

MTS Team

Gill Cocking                           Jacqeline Dickinson                Nadifo Mohamed

Sharron Hosking                    Sheila O'Leary                        Hasmita Waghela

Abla Nekkab                         Alicia Dziamalek                     Akram Kerdarifarimani

Amina Sharif                          Candice White                      Claire Kidd

Eklema Sylojmani                   Fardowza Abdalla                   Fadumo Hussein

Gillian Hudson                       Julie Shevel                            Kelly Low

Kristy Pett                             Mryvete Maliqi                      Mimoza Ruhani

Nawal Nur                            Nora Carroll                         Safiyo Maalin

Saida Sharif                            Saynab Ahmed                       Sasha Attard

Shemsie Kelani                       Stacey Vickers                       

Suzana Shega                         Valdete Selimi                        Zade Latifi

Zoe Cook                             Zohra Begum Siddiqi

Goldstar Federation
Top