Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Principal    
Chris Flathers    
     
Co-Heads    
Annie Hindle    
Rachel Shear    
     
Heads of Learning    
Luisa Nocerino Academic Learning (Y5 / Y6)  
Tom Remnant Computing (All)  
Nicola Young World Learning (KS1)  
Jayden Ellis Young Learners - Early Years Foundation Stage / SENCo  
Michelle McDonald Performing Arts and Social / Emotional Wellbeing (Y3 / Y4)  
Michael Mackey Sport, Enrichment and Physical Wellbeing (Y5 / Y6)  
     
Teachers    
Nursery Danielle Lindsay  
Sunbeam Jayden Ellis  
Starbeam Khadija Zia  
Rockets Kim Bisok  
Comet Sarah Moldrich/Simon Mumford  
Star James Allen  
Sun Amanda Gavin  
Year 1 Leonie Amankwah  
Year 1 Natalie Stevenson  
Year 1 Grace Laryea  
Year 1 Katie Rose  
Year 2 Zoe Angus  
Year 2 Ruth Maloney  
Year 2 Sama Shareef  
Year 2 Nicola Young/Amanda Adams  
Year 3 Charlotte Ng  
Year 3 Rachel Rovnick  
Year 3 Anne Goh  
Year 3 Gabriella Gyory  
Year 4 Lana Moses-Gould  
Year 4 Akisha Chambers  
Year 4 Natalie Barry/Jo Bullen  
Year 4 Chris Johnston  
Year 4 Katie Talbot  
Year 5 Vincent O’Brien  
Year 5 Rachel Cowan  
Year 5

Cathy Hutchison/Anna Hitman

 
Year 5 Mollie Coakley  
Year 6 Emily Dos Santos  
Year 6 Jess Costin  
Year 6 Stephen Prince  
Jets 1 Leo Tsang  
Jets 2 Yvonne Filamba  
Jets 2 Terri-Ann Ryan  
Jets 3  Sally Tomlinson  
     
Float Teachers and Literacy/Numeracy    
Saskia Joss    
Amanda Adams    
Catherine Landucci    
Tom Remnant    
Max Townsend    
Olly Jones    
Hee-Soo Simon    
Amber Seller    
Debby Cohen    
Michael Mackey    

Michelle McDonald

   
Elena Waters    
     
Teaching Assistants/Nursery Nurses    
Starbeam/Sunbeam

Sarah Louise Fitzgerald

Natasha Graham

Lamia Ferradji

Marianne Chelichi

Mimi Ngo

Kemi Owoborode

Najma Khan

Safia Guled

Heather Angus

 

 
Year 1 Edlira Zyka  
Year 1 Martina Mexhuani  
Year 1 Mohita Punjabi  
Year 1 Sheila O’Leary  
Year 2 Azerila Tran  
Year 2 Donna Fisk  
Year 2 Leagh O Sullivan  
Year 2 Sharon Hosking  
Year 3 Anna Berisha  
Year 3 Kate Noori  
Year 4 Hee-Soo Simon HLTA  
Year 5 Christine Wilkinson  
Year 5 Saloua Wifaq  
Year 6 Hasina Khan   
Year 6 Kye Clarke-Binns  
KS2 Gill Cocking  
Nursery Nurses    
Elizabeth Ayres Nursery  
Lorraine Dark Nursery  
Lydia Simmons Nursery  
Sheekla Abdul Rehamn Nursery  
Amal Abdi Nursery  
Kim Ballard Nursery  
Norita McCarthy Nursery  
Sarah Boden Nursery  
Beatrice Anim Star  
Hina Depal Comet  
Bervian Ulusoy Sun  
Lydia Simmons Rocket  
     
SEN TAs    
Jets 1 Chie Partridge  
Jets 1 Fariyha Ebadi  
Jets 1 Monika Anoszko  
Jets 1 Roopa Jadeja  
Jets 2 Maria Ronan  
Jets 3 Jackie Richards  
Jets 3 Becca Metcalf  
Year 1 Keira Roberts  
Year 3 Natasha Jarvis  
Year 3 Ashni Shah  
Year 3 Vikki Metherall  
Year 4 Hazel Maskell  
Year 2 Hina Depala  
Year 2 Khadra Ibhrahim  
Year 2 Samina Irfan  
Year 2 Sara Ann Vickers  
Year 3 Julie King  
Year 4 Niti Gupta  
Year 4 Corinna Cavaye  
Year 4 Tahiya Ali  
Year 5 Marie Ghinea  
Year 5  Myrvete Maliqi  
Year 5 Saran Sharpe  
Year 6 Ersida Sokoli  
Year 6 Kye Clarke-Binns  
Year 6 Erika DeOliveira  
  Shakeela Abdul Rehman  
  Susan Neale  
  Maria Oktapoti - Speech and Language Therapist  
Admin:    
Charmaine Martin     
Lara Dite    
Karen Hawkins    
Lucy Ogilvie-Herald    
     
Sports Team    
Hayley McNamara    
Hugh Wilkinson    
Mete Sem    
Mustafa Guzeltas    
Nathan Kabongo    
Rob Courtnage    
Elena Waters    
Fraser Gauld    
     
Mealtime Supervisors    
Abla Nekkab    
Ayan Ahmed    
Candice White    
Fariha Ebadi    
Hasina Khan (TA)    
Hasmita Waghela    
Ines Da Mata    
Jacqueline Dickinson    
Julie Shevel    
Mimoza Ruhani    
Nafido Mohamed    
Nora Carroll    
Safiyo Maalin    
Saida Sharif    
Saynab Ahmed    
Shemsie Kelani    
Suad Ali    
Suzana Shega    
Valdete Selimi    
Yasmin Nur    
Zohra Begum Siddiqui    
Zahra Abdirahman    
     
Medical/Welfare    
Sarah Dickson    
Michelle Dean    
     
Caretakers    
Steve Coyle    
Cesar Vista    
Dumitru Malanciuc    
     
Support Staff    
Sirad Elmi    
     
Cleaners    
Amina Mohamed    
Anna Gremolova    
Claudino Da Costa    
Joao Afonso    
Maciej Rybinski    
Mary Ward    
Safiyo Maaline    
Ubah Alasoow    
Yasmin Nur    
Goldstar Federation
Top