Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Principal  
Chris Flathers  
   
Co-Heads  
Annie Hindle  
Rachel Shear  
   
Heads of Learning  
Luisa Nocerino Academic Learning (Y5 / Y6)
Danielle Pyzer Academic Learning (Y5 / Y6)
Nicola Young World Learning (KS1)
Jayden Ellis Young Learners - Early Years Foundation Stage / SENCo
Michelle McDonald Performing Arts and Social / Emotional Wellbeing (Y3 / Y4)
Michael Mackey Sport, Enrichment and Physical Wellbeing (Y5 / Y6)
   
Teachers  
Nursery Danielle Lindsay
Nursery Simon Mumford
Sunbeam Amy Hurley
Starbeam Jayden Ellis
Rockets Kim Bisok
Comet Dominique El Shirbini
Star James Allen
Sun Alexandra Cooper
Year 1 Catherine McConville
Year 1 Natalie Stevenson
Year 1 Grace Laryea
Year 1 Katie Rose
Jets 1 Leo Tsang
Year 2 Zoe Angus
Year 2 Melissa Portelli
Year 2 Sama Shareef
Year 2 Nicola Young
Jets 2 Sally Tomlinson
Year 3 Lana Moses
Year 3 Akisha Chambers
Year 3 Anne Goh
Year 3 Gabriella Gyory
Year 3 Charlotte Ng
Jets 3  
Year 4 Jess Costin
Year 4 Natalie Barry
Year 4 Jo Bullen
Year 4 Cathy Hutchison
Year 4 Phillipa Baulch
Year 4 Tom Remnant
Year 5 Rachel Cowan
Year 5 Emily Nicholson
Year 5 Mollie Coakley
Year 6 Chris Johnston
Year 6 Neil Kilbourn
Year 6 Vincent O’Brien
   
Float Teachers and Literacy  
Saskia Joss  
Amanda Adams  
Catherine Landucci  
Emily Peacock  
Max Townsend  
Olly Jones  
Stephen Prince  
Michael Mackey  
Michelle McDonald  
   
Teaching Assistants  
Starbeam/Sun Sarah Louise Fitzgerald
Nursery Linda Brockwell
Year 1 Edlira Zyka
Year 1 Martina Mexhuani
Year 1  Saloua Wifaq
Jets 1 Aneta Struzik
Year 1 Sheila O’Leary
Year 2 Amanda Adams HLTA
Year 2 Katie Opiola-Noori
Year 2 Mohita Punjabi
Year 2 Sharon Hosking
Year 3 Anna Berisha
Year 3 Vjollca Shahini
Year 4 Niti Gupta
Year 4 / 5 Gill Cocking
Year 5 Christine Wilkinson
Year 5 Tijen Ibrahim
Year 6 Hasina Khan (MTS)
  Hee-Soo Simon
   
Nursery Nurses  
Heather Angus Starbeam
Amanda Botros Nursery
Benita Patel Nursery
Elizabeth Ayres Nursery
Linda Brockwell Nursery
Lorraine Dark Nursery
Lydia Simmons Nursery
Marianne Chelihi Nursery
Khadija Zia Rocket
Beatrice Anim Comets
Natasha Graham Star
Bervian Ulusoy Sun
   
SEN TAs  
Year 1/3 Natasha Jarvis
Year 1 Ashni Shah
Year 1 Azarila Tran
Year 1 Vikki Metherall
Jets 1 Roopa Jadeja
Jets 1 Terri Ann Ryan
Year 2 Hazel Maskell
Year 2 Hina Depala
Jets 2 Chie Patridge
Jets 2 Yvonne Filamba
Year 2 Khadra Ibhrahim
Year 2 Samina Irfan
Year 2 Sara Ann Vickers
Year 3 Julie King
Jets 3 Rebecca Metcalf
Year 3 Marie Ghinea
Year 3 Tahiya Ali
Year 3  Myrvete Maliqi
Year 4 Jacueline Richards
Year 5 Corinna Cavaye
Year 5 Saran Sharpe
Year 6 Ersida Sokoli
Year 6 Kye Clarke-Binns
Year 6 Maria Ronan
  Shakeela Abdul Rehman
  Susan Neale
  Maria Oktapoti-SALT
   
Admin:  
Charmaine Martin   
Donna Ellis  
Karen Hawkins  
Lucy Ogilvie-Herald  
Roxanne Sheward  
Stephanie Moritz  
   
Sports Team  
Hayley McNamara  
Hugh Wilkinson  
Mete Sem  
Mustafa Guzeltas  
Nathan Kabongo  
Rob Courtnage  
   
Mealtime Supervisors  
Abla Nekkab  
Ayan Ahmed  
Candice White  
Fariha Ebadi  
Hasina Khan (TA)  
Hasmita Waghela  
Ines Da Mata  
Jacqueline Dickinson  
Julie Shevel  
Mimoza Ruhani  
Nafido Mohamed  
Nora Carroll  
 Safiyo Maalin  
 Saida Sharif  
Saynab Ahmed Jets
Shemsie Kelani  
Suad Ali  
Suzana Shega  
Valdete Selimi  
Yasmin Nur  
Zohra Begum Siddiqui  
Zahra Abdirahman  
   
Medical/Welfare  
Sarah Dickson  
Michelle Dean  
   
Caretakers  
Steve Coyle  
Cesar Vista  
Dumitru Malanciuc  
   
Support Staff  
Fadumo Abdi  
   
Cleaners  
Amina Mohamed  
Anna Gremolova  
Claudino Da Costa  
Joao Afonso  
Maciej Rybinski  
Mary Ward  
Safiyo Maaline  
Ubah Alasoow  
Yasmin Nur  
Goldstar Federation
Top