Menu
Home Page

Clubs

Here is a list of our after school clubs for 2017-18!

 

Day

Time

Coach

Year 

Activity 

Location

No of chn

 

 

 

 

 

 

G

O

Total

Monday

After School

Foundation Sports

4

Dodgeball

Orion Large Hall

18

0

18

 

After School

Robbie

3

Football

Orion

Astro

0

18

18

 

After School

Marie

4

 (Shine Academy)

Dance

Orion

Dance Studio

8

10

18

 

After School

Hugh & Ersida

3 & 4

(Shine Academy)

Basketball

Orion

Court

12

12

24

 

After School

Nathan & Katie

1 & 2 (Shine Academy)

Dance

Goldbeaters

Small Hall

20

0

20

 

After School

Hayley

1

Team games

Orion courts

0

18

18

 

After School

Fraser

1

Football

Goldies Large Hall

18

0

18

 

After School

Mete & Mustafa

4 (Shine Academy)

Football

Orion courts

8

10

18

Tuesday

After School

Fraser

5 (Shine Academy)

Football Squad Training

Orion

Astro turf

8

10

18

 

After School

Marie

5& 6

(Shine Academy)

Dance

Orion

Dance Studio

10

10

20

 

After School

Nathan

2

Dance

Orion Large Hall

0

18

18

 

After School

Hugh & Ersida

5&6

(Shine Academy)

Basketball

Orion

Court

12

14

26

 

After School

Chi

     3 & 4

Football

Goldbeaters

Playground

18

0

18

 

After School

Mete

4

Football

Orion astro

 

0

18

18

 

After School

Hayley

2

Team Games

Orion courts

0

18

18

 

After School

Stephen

1

Multiskills

Orion courts

0

16

16

 

After School

Kai

5

Football

Orion grass

8

10

18

 

After School

Mustafa

1

Football

Orion courts

0

18

18

 

After School

Robbie

2

Football

Orion courts

0

18

18

 

After School

Nathan

3

Dance

Dance Studio

8

12

20

Wednesday

Before School

Sal

5 & 6

(Shine Academy)

Netball

Goldbeaters

Playground

20

0

20

 

After School

Mustafatafa

3

(Shine Academy)

Football

Orion

Astro

10

10

20

 

After School

Foundation Sports

4

Dodgeball

Orion

Hall

0

24

24

 

After School

Max

5&6

(Shine Academy)

Tag Rugby

Orion Field

8

12

20

 

After School

Hugh

5&6 (Shine Academy)

Athletics

Goldbeaters

25

0

25

 

After School

Robbie

5&6 (Shine Academy)

Athletics

Orion

0

25

25

 

After School

Fraser

2

Bat & Ball games

Orion

0

18

18

 

After School

Hayley

5&6 (Shine academy)

Netball

Orion courts

0

12

12

 

After School

Joe

2

Football

Goldbeaters playground

18

0

18

 

After School

Nathan

3

Dance

Studio

8

12

20

 

After School

Mete

2/3

Multiskills

Goldbeaters/Orion
TBC

20

0

20

Thursday

Before School

Sal

5 & 6

 

Tag Rugby

Goldbeaters

Playground

22

0

22

 

After School

Hugh

4-6

(Shine Academy)

This Girl Can

Goldbeaters

15

10

25

 

After School

Robbie & Fraser

6

(Shine Academy)

Football

Orion

Astro

10

10

20

 

After School

Hayley

4 & 5 & 6

(Shine Academy)

Go Active Squad

Goldbeaters

6G

12

8

20

 

After School

Nathan

1

Dance

Orion Dance studio

0

18

18

 

After School

Mustafa & Mete

6

Happy Hearts

Orion Astro

16

16

32

 

After School

Jess

4-6 Girls

Zumba

Orion hall

0

18

18

 

Goldstar Federation
Top